Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club

of South Australia Inc.

 

 

Open Show

held on February 18th, 2007

 

Judge: Ms Lorraine Harris (SA)

 

RESULTS

BEST DOG, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST AUST. BRED IN SHOW
Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - A. & C. Beare

RESERVE BEST DOG
Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) (Blen) (Maibee Montrose x Phrenchy Chantelle) - S. Elliott

BEST BITCH, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Megatine Toffee Tart (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK)) x Ch Megatine Lady Zara) - M. Weidenbach

RESERVE BEST BITCH
Ch Lilacdale Sugar Cookies (Tri) (Elzmere Sugar Rae x Lilacdale Solitaire) - Beare / Van Den Elzen

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Wenaweve Orion Storm (Blen) (Ch Wenaweve Dreme Weva x Wenaweve Olivias Dreme - W. Weaver

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Wenaweve Poktfula Dremes (Blen) (Ch Inverglen Pocket Rocket x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Cabrook Private Dancer (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Elliott

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Karhisar Royal Keepsake (Blen)(Ch Marcavan Royal Obsession x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B. & R. Martin

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Megatine Toffee Tart (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK)) x Ch Megatine Lady Zara) - M. Weidenbach

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - A. & C. Beare

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) (Blen) (Maibee Montrose x Phrenchy Chantelle) - S. Elliott

DOG CLASSES

Baby Puppy Dog 7 entries 3 absent
1 Wenaweve Orion Storm (Blen) (Ch Wenaweve Dreme Weva x Wenaweve Olivias Dreme - W. Weaver
2 Jucavli Copper Beech (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - M. Pronk
3 Cabrook Harry Who (Tri) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname(imp UK) x Cabrook Heart N Soul) - S. Elliott

Minor Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Wenaweve Rock My Dremes (Blen) (Ch Inverglen Pocket Rocket x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver

Puppy Dog 2 entries
1 Cabrook Flash Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Elliott
2 Cabrook River Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK)nx Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - M. Weidenbach

Junior Dog 5 entries 3 absent
1 Karhisar Royal Keepsake (Blen)(Ch Marcavan Royal Obsession x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B. & R. Martin
2 Polonez Thomas (Tri) (Polonez Kacperek x Polonez Kalinna) - B. Augustyniak

Intermediate Dog 4 entries
1 Aynsbrae Dark Angel (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK) x Ch Caralean Heaven Sent (imp UK) – A. & C. Beare
2 Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk
3 Polonez Oscar (Blen) (Polonez Kacperek x Polonez Lenara) - P. Hansen

Australian Bred Dog 3 entries 1 absent
1 Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - A. & C. Beare
2 Ch Barakah Diors Influence (Ruby) (Ch Barakah Christian Dior x Barakah Masquerade) - C. & E. Burdett

Open Dog 3 entries 2 absent
1 Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) (Blen) (Maibee Montrose x Phrenchy Chantelle) - S. Elliott

 BITCH CLASSES

Baby Puppy Bitch 2 entries
1 Cabrook Coco Chanel (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname x Cabrook Heart N Soul) - S. Elliott
2 Staromah My Namz Shakira (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Staromah Fleur De Lis) - D. Morgan

Minor Puppy Bitch 2 entries
1 Wenaweve Poktfula Dremes (Blen) (Ch Inverglen Pocket Rocket x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver
2 Cavandra Light Fingers (Blen) (Elcavel Power N Glory x Cavandra Lets Elope) - M. Pronk

Puppy Bitch 4 entries
1 Cabrook Private Dancer (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Elliott
2 Cabrook Tap Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - M. Weidenbach
3 Polonez Victorina (Tri) (Polonez Kacperek x Polonez Kalinna) - B. Augustyniak

Junior Bitch 5 entries 3 absent
1 Rivarose Mona Lisa Smile (Tri) (Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler x Rivarose Mirror Image) - M. Pronk
2 Staromah Calender Girl (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK) x Staromah Memory Lane) - D. Morgan

Intermediate Bitch 6 entries 1 absent
1 Megatine Toffee Tart (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK)) x Ch Megatine Lady Zara) - M. Weidenbach
2 Staromah Watabout Darla (Blen) (Phrenchy Watabout Me (imp UK) x Staromah Fleur De Lis) - D. Morgan
3 Wenaweve Dremealil Dreme (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) – W. Weaver

Australian Bred Bitch 3 entries 2 absent
1 Megatine Toffee Tart (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK)) x Ch Megatine Lady Zara) - M. Weidenbach

Open Bitch 2 entries
1 Staromah Memory Lane (Blen) (Barodaley Howard Showers x Staromah Thats My Girl) - D. Morgan
2 Ch Wenaweve Southn Dremes (Blen) (Ch Wenaweve Southn Comfort x Ch Cavashon Dare To Dream) - W. Weaver

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEAD - Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue - A. & C. Beare

BEST GAIT - Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) - S. Elliott

BEST BRACE - Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler & Rivarose Mona Lisa Smile - M. Pronk


Back to Open Shows