Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club

of South Australia Inc.

 

 

Open Show

held on February 17th, 2008

 

Judge: Ms Angela Heyburn(SA)

RESULTS

BEST BITCH, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch Elzmere Out Oth Blue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky(Imp UK) x Gr Ch Elzmere Im Cruzin) - A. & C. Beare

BEST DOG, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk

RESERVE BEST DOG
Melloway Code Breaker (Tri) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Magic Potion) - Hartnett/Tomney

RESERVE BEST BITCH
Melloway Who's That Girl (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Diamonds Galore (ET) - Egan/Weekes

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Melloway Whata Cracker (Tri) (Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Gr Ch Melloway Bewitching) - Egan/Weekes

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Wenaweve Stardust (Tri) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Wenaweve Atime Tdreme) - W. Weaver

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Karhisar Makn Magic (Tri) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Jucavli Copper Beech (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - M. Pronk

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Wenaweve Dreamalil Dreme (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch Elzmere Out Oth Blue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky(Imp UK) x Gr Ch Elzmere Im Cruzin) - A. & C. Beare

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - A. & C. Beare

DOG CLASSES

Baby Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Melloway Whata Cracker (Tri) (Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Gr Ch Melloway Bewitching) - Egan/Weekes

Minor Puppy Dog 3 entries
1 Cavandra Makin Chaos (Blen) (Ch Cavandra Makin Mojo x Ch Chartruese Wata Scandal) - C. Dark
2 Kweznay Stage Struck (Blen) (Ch Kweznay Lord Somerset x Kweznay Dolly Varden) - D. Morgan
3 Polonez Secret Rendevous (Blen) (Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue x Polonez Martynka) - B. Augustyniak

Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Karhisar Makn Magic (Tri) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin

Junior Dog 3 entries
1 Jucavli Copper Beech (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - M. Pronk
2 Alphawal Little Britain (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (Imp UK) x Staromah Howzabout Katie) - P. Hansen
3 Wenaweve Orion Storm (Blen) (Ch Wenaweve Dreme Weva x Wenaweve Alivias Dreme) - B. Augustyniak

Intermediate Dog 6 entries, 1 absent
1 Rivarose Rumour Has It (Blen) (Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler x Rivarose Mirror Image) - M. Pronk
2 Chelport Sundance (SD) (Ruby) (Ch Chelport Sunsetter x Chelport Decadance) - C. Alport
3 Ch Karhisar Royal Keepsake (Blen)(Ch Marcavan Royal Obsession x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin

Australian Bred Dog 4 entries 1 absent
1 Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk
2 Melloway Code Breaker (Tri) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Magic Potion) - Hartnett/Tomney
3 Cabrook Flash Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (Imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Elliott

Open Dog 2 entries 1 absent
1 Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - A. & C. Beare

BITCH CLASSES

Baby Puppy Bitch 1 entry
1 Cabrook Bonnie Raitt (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (Imp UK) x Portcon Watch Out) - S. Elliott

Minor Puppy Bitch 3 entries
1 Wenaweve Stardust (Tri) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Wenaweve Atime Tdreme) - W. Weaver
2 Polonez Causin Chaos (Tri) (Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue x Polonez Martynka) - A. & C. Beare
3 Polonez Sweet Secret (Tri?) (Ch Karhisar Tuscan Intrigue x Polonez Martynka) - B. Augustyniak

Puppy Bitch 4 entries 1 absent
1 Melloway Who's That Girl (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Diamonds Galore (ET) - Egan/Weekes
2 Karhisar Miss Delightful (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin
3 Cabrook Hot Gossip (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (Imp UK) x Ch cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Elliott

Junior Bitch 2 entries
1 Melloway Knock Y Socksoff (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Melloway Scene To Please) - Egan/Weekes
2 Polonez Aria (Blen) (Wenaweve Orion Storm x Polonez Emilka) - W. Weaver

Intermediate Bitch 3 entries 1 absent
1 Wenaweve Dreamalil Dreme (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver
2 Polonez Victorina (Blen) (Polonez Kacperek x Polonez Kalinna)- B. Augustyniak

Australian Bred Bitch 4 entries
1 Ch Elzmere Out Oth Blue (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky(Imp UK) x Gr Ch Elzmere Im Cruzin) - A. & C. Beare
2 Chelport U Shld B Dancin (Ruby) (Ch Chelport Sunsetter x Chelport Decadance) - C. Alport
3 Ch Wenaweve Southn Dremes (Blen) (Ch Wenaweve Southn Comfort x Ch Cavashon Dare To Dream) - W. Weaver

Open Bitch 4 entries
1 Ch Cabrook Mon Amie (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (Imp UK) x Cabrook Sophistication) - S. Elliott
2 Wenaweve Alivias Dreme (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (Imp UK) x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver
3 Ch Aynsbrae Im No Angel (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (ImpUK) x Ch Caralean Heaven Sent (ImpUK) - A & C Beare

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEAD (5 entries) - Ch Karhisar Royal Keepsake - B. & R. Martin

BEST GAIT (3 entries) - Chelport Sundance (SD) - C. Alport

BEST BRACE (2 entries) - Chelport Sundance (SD) & Chelport U Shld B Dancin - C. Alport



Back to Open Shows