Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club

of South Australia Inc.

 

 

Open Show

held on February 15th, 2009

 

Judge: Ms Shannon Perkins (SA)

RESULTS
Photos

BEST BITCH, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Melloway Knock Y Socksoff (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Melloway Scene To Please) - Egan/Weekes

RESERVE BEST BITCH, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Polonez Aria (Blen) (Wenaweve Orion Storm x Polonez Emilka) - W. Weaver

BEST DOG, BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Melloway Code Breaker (Tri) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Magic Potion) - Hartnett/Tomney

RESERVE BEST DOG
Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Melloway The Dutchess (Tri) (Gr Ch Lymrey Hi Treason (imp UK) x Melloway Wild Child) - Egan/Weekes

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Jucavli Moonlyte Reflection (Blen) (Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - J. Bishop

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Dougsba Sulis Minerva (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Ch Dougsba Maid Ofthe Mist) - S. Paterson

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Melloway Knock Y Socksoff (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Melloway Scene To Please) - Egan/Weekes

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Barodaley Jolly Swagman (Tri) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Barodaley Tango in Paris) - M. Weidenbach

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch Karhisar Miss Delightful (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Melloway Code Breaker (Tri) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Magic Potion) - Hartnett/Tomney

DOG CLASSES

Baby Puppy Dog 5 entries
1 Melloway Red Alert (Blen) (Ch Melloway Code Breaker x Melloway Picturesque) - Egan/Weekes
2 Melloway The Navigator (Blen) (Ch Melloway Code Breaker x Melloway Picturesque) - Egan/Weekes
3 Staromah Versace (Blen) (Cabrook La Croix x Staromah Howzabout Katie) - R. & S. Paterson

Minor Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Jucavli Moonlyte Reflection (Blen) (Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - J. Bishop

Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Chelport Stayin Alive (BT) (Chelport Night Fever x Chelport Velvet Touch) - C. Alport

Junior Dog 2 entries
1 Polonez Hunters Quest (Blen) (Wenaweve Orion Storm x Polonez Clara) - W. Weaver
2 Chelport Smoke N Mirrors (BT) (Chelport Night Fever x Chelport Velvet Touch) - C. Alport

Intermediate Dog 4 entries, 1 absent
1 Barodaley Jolly Swagman (Tri) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Barodaley Tango in Paris) - M. Weidenbach
2 Jucavli Copper Beech (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Rivarose Sitting Pretty) - M. Pronk
3 Cristanza Rhythm N Blues (Tri) (Cooinda Classical Rhythm x Ch Cooinda Out O The Blue) - S. Slater

Australian Bred Dog 6 entries 1 absent
1 Ch Cabrook Flash Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Paterson
2 Cooinda Jubilee Shine (Blen) (Cooinda Shine On Through x Kelzarki Royal Jubilee) - S. Slater
3 Rivarose Rumour Has It (Blen) (Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler x Rivarose Mirror Image) - M. Pronk

Open Dog 4 entries
1 Ch Melloway Code Breaker (Tri) (Gr Ch Melloway Making Waves x Ch Melloway Magic Potion) - Hartnett/Tomney
2 Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk
3 Cabrook Voulez Vous (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK) x Cabrook Sophistication) - S. Wood

BITCH CLASSES

Baby Puppy Bitch 2 entries
1 Melloway The Dutchess (Tri) (Gr Ch Lymrey Hi Treason (imp UK) x Melloway Wild Child) - Egan/Weekes
2 Staromah Kara Mia Mi (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK) x Staromah Memory Lane) - D. Morgan

Minor Puppy Bitch 2 entries
1 Dapsen Show N Tell (Tri) (Gr Ch Miletree Distant Dream (imp UK) x Ch Dapsen Miss Take) - M. Weidenbach
2 Wenaweve Amber Glow (Blen) (Aynsbrae Dark Angel x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver

Puppy Bitch 1 entry
1 Dougsba Sulis Minerva (Blen) (Ch Dougsba Somerset Maugham x Ch Dougsba Maid Ofthe Mist) - S. Paterson

Junior Bitch 2 entries
1 Melloway Knock Y Socksoff (Blen) (Gr Ch Melloway Turning Heads x Melloway Scene To Please) - Egan/Weekes
2 Polonez Aria (Blen) (Wenaweve Orion Storm x Polonez Emilka) - W. Weaver

Intermediate Bitch 2 entries
1 Dapsen Comin At Ya (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Dapsen Whenever Wherever) - B.& R. Martin
2 Wenaweve Stardust (Tri) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Wenaweve Atime Tdreme) - W. Weaver

Australian Bred Bitch 3 entries
1 Ch Karhisar Miss Delightful (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B.& R. Martin
2 Cabrook Hot Gossip (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Paterson
3 Wenaweve Dreamalil Dreme (Blen) (Ch Caralean Tuscan Sky (imp UK) x Wenaweve Parisian Dreme) - W. Weaver

Open Bitch 3 entries
1 Chelport U Shld B Dancin (Ruby) (Ch Chelport Sunsetter x Chelport Decadance) - C. Alport
2 Ch Dapsen Miscalculate (Blen) (Woodhay Savoir Vivre x Dapsen Miss Congeniality) - D. Petersen (handled B. Martin)
3 Staromah Calender Girl (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (imp UK) x Staromah Memory Lane) - D. Morgan

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEAD (4 entries) - Polonez Hunters Quest - W. Weaver

BEST GAIT (5 entries) - Chelport Sundance (SD) - C. Alport

BEST BRACE (3 entries) - Chelport Sundance (SD) & Chelport U Shld B Dancin - C. Alport



Back to Open Shows