Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club

of South Australia Inc.

 

 

Open Show

held on October 15th, 2011

 

Judge: Miss Vicki Leonard (SA)

RESULTS

Photos

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) - S. Paterson

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW Dapsen A Minute To Win It - D. Petersen (handled M. Bentley)

BABY IN SHOW Woodhay Bow Street - B. Martin

MINOR IN SHOW Cabrook Eternal Love - S. Paterson

PUPPY IN SHOW Cabrook Cockney Capers - S. Paterson

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW Dapsen A Minute To Win It - D. Petersen (handled M. Bentley)

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW Ch Cabrook Flashdance - S. Paterson

OPEN IN SHOW Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) - S. Paterson

NEUTER IN SHOW Ch Chelport Shadow Dancing JD SPD - C. Alport

SPECIAL CLASSES:

BEST HEAD Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) - S. Paterson

BEST GAIT Innesveil Classic Roses - M. Pronk

 

BEST DOG Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) - S. Paterson

RU BEST DOG Dapsen A Minute To Win It - D. Petersen (handled M. Bentley)

BEST BITCH Innesveil Classic Roses - M. Pronk

RU BEST BITCH Ch Dapsen Show N Tell - M. Bentley

 

DOGS
Baby Puppy Dog
1 Woodhay Bow Street (Blen) (Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) x Woodhay Celine) - B. Martin
2 Breesa Midsummer Nights (BT) (Chelport One Night Only x Cavtown Flamin Night) - C. Alport

Minor Puppy Dog
1 Dapsen Got The Nod (Blen) (Ch Dapsen In It To Win It x Caribelle Major Dream) - C. Pitman

Puppy Dog 1 entry
1 Cabrook Cockney Capers (Blen) (Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) x Dougsba Sulis Minerva) - S. Paterson

Junior Dog
1 Touch O Magic From Droleus (imp UK) (Blen) (Maibee Perfect Touch Of Charnavale x Jongeo Diamond Queen) - S. Paterson
2 Davmur Dreamtyme Mistamagician (Blen) (Gr Ch Dapsen Make My Day x Elfking Miss Minogue) - G. Carter
3 Megatine A Minute To Win It (Blen) (Ch Dapsen In It To Win It x Ch Megatine Toffee Tart) - M. Bentley

Intermediate Dog
1 Dapsen A Minute To Win It (Blen) (Ch Dapsen In It To Win It x Ch Dapsen Look At Mee) - D. Petersen (handled M. Bentley)

Australian Bred Dog
1 Ch Cabrook Flash Dance (Blen) (Ch Phrenchy Watshizname (imp UK) x Ch Cabrook Mon Amie) - S. Paterson

Open Dog
1 Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) (Blen) (Cobbets Dizzy Rascal x Cobbets Lady Tullulah) - S. Paterson

Neuter Dog
1 Ch Lewmah Moonlyte Gambler (Tri) (Ch Kelanda Mister Roberts x Ch Charliboi Scarlet Dor) - M. Pronk


BITCHES
Baby Puppy Bitch
1 Breesa Tandoori Nights (Ruby) (Chelport One Night Only x Cavtown Flamin Night) - C. Alport

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Cabrook Eternal Love (Blen) (Cobbets Cockney Rebel (imp UK) x Cabrook Hot Gossip) - S. Paterson

Junior Bitch
1 Thats M Perfect Angel From Droleus (imp UK) (Tri) (Maibee Perfect Touch Of Charnavale x Jongeo Diamond Queen) - S. Paterson
2 Caristabell Jaquie M (Blen) (Portcon Mon Ami x Caristabell Mon) - D. Morgan
3 Cooinda Crystal Kisses (Blen) (Ch Kelzarki Secret Liason x Cooinda Crystal Skye) - J. Brice

Intermediate Bitch
1 Innesveil Classic Roses (Blen) (Ch Cabrook Flash Dance x Ch Innesveil Classic Melody) - M. Pronk
2 Morganlea Briar Rose (Ruby) (Ch Edenridge Desert Storm x Morganlea Love In A Mist) - C. Alport
3 Caribelle Cool Charm (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Made Ya Look x Caribelle Party Dreams) - M. Bentley

Australian. Bred Bitch
1 Ch Karhisar Miss Delightful (Blen) (Ch Dapsen Makn Whoopi x Ch Karhisar Gabriella) - B. & R. Martin
2 Staromah Kara Mia Mi (Blen) - (Megatine Star Billing x Staromah Memory Lane) - D. Morgan

Open Bitch
1 Ch Dapsen Show N Tell (Tri) (Gr Ch Miletree Distant Dream (imp UK) x Ch Dapsen Miss Take) - M. Bentley
2 Ch Kahleyvale Hokus Pokus (Tri) (Gr Ch Barlency Cardinal x Ch Kahleyvale Mesmerised) - S. & K. Marshall

Neuter Bitch
1 Ch Chelport Shadow Dancing JD SPD (BT) (Ch Fantasyfarm Aztec Sungold x Selcarim Dreamin On) - C. Alport

 


Back to Open Shows